Am I Eligible?

Each visa subclass has its own requirements. The requirements may change from time to time in accordance to the migration law. There are requirements at time of application (known as Time of Application) as well as at time of approval (known as Time of Decision). Failure to comply with either one of the stipulated requirements may render the application invalid with a negative outcome. Therefore, it is important for us to assess you ensuring all criteria met at all stages of the processing.

 
 
Permanent Residency Photo 1.jpg

Permanent Residency

This is for you if:

  • You have a skill sought by Australia
  • You are willing to undergo testing in the English Language (though, a waiver may be granted)
  • You are willing to commit yourself to staying in Australia indefinitely.

You might be eligible for:

Visa sub-classes beginning with the numbers 1, 2, or 8

 
Business Residency Photo 1.jpg

Business Investment Residency

This is for you if:

  • You plan to invest into Australia with a lump-sum of at least AUD800k

You might be eligible for:

  • Business Innovation – Continue operating as business owner
  • Investment – Undertake business investment activities
  • Entrepreneur – New business set-up venture
 
matt-barrett-339982-min.jpg

Provisional/Temporary Residency

This is for you if:

  • You may not have the skills, but you do not mind taking temporary or provisional stays that might lead to permanent residency
  • You have someone in Australia who is able to sponsor you
  • You plan to gain employment or to study (or both)

You might be eligible for:

Visa sub-classes beginning with the number 0, 3, 4, 5, 6, or 7

 

 
alice-duffield-57772.jpg

Complex Residency Status

This is for you if: 

  • Your current visa is about to expire
  • You are receiving notifications about your visa and need urgent help
  • You're halfway through the migration process, but need a 2nd opinion
  • You need someone to represent you at the Tribunal